FIRST TEAM FIXTURES & RESULTS

arrow&v
Date
Kick Off
Ven
Opponents
Competition
Res
Score
Att
Scorers
Info
Gallery
Sat 9 July
12pm
BL
New Salamis
Friendly
W
4-0
Tue 12 July
7.45pm
H
Barnet
Friendly
L/L
0-3 & 1-2
Sat 16 July
12pm
BL
Coggeshall Town
Friendly
D
1-1
Tue 19 July
7.45pm
BL
Hadley
Friendly
D
2-2
Sat 23 July
2pm
A
Connah's Quay
Friendly
W
1-0
Tue 26 July
7.45pm
H
Norwich City
Friendly
D
0-0
Sat 30 July
3pm
H
Tonbridge Angels
Friendly
D
0-0
Tue 2 Aug
7.45pm
BL
Edgware & Kingsbury
Friendly
Sat 6 Aug
12.30pm
A
Welwyn Garden City
Friendly
D
1-1
Sat 13 Aug
3pm
H
Lewes
Isthmian Premier
D
1-1
130
Kearney
Wed 17 Aug
7.45pm
A
Kingstonian
Isthmian Premier
D
2-2
213
Kearney, Cotter
Sat 20 Aug
3pm
A
Folkestone Invicta
Isthmian Premier
L
1-2
712
Clarke (p)
Sat 27 Aug
3pm
H
Aveley
Isthmian Premier
L
1-2
140
Hernandez
Mon 29 Aug
3pm
A
Haringey Borough
Isthmian Premier
D
0-0
537
Sat 3 Sep
3pm
H
Bowers & Pitsea
FA Cup Q1
W
1-0
142
Ambroisine
Sat 10 Sep
3pm
H
Brightlingsea Regent
Isthmian Premier
P-P
Tue 13 Sep
7.45pm
A
Bowers & Pitsea
Isthmian Premier
D
2-2
71
Long, Wynter
Sat 17 Sep
3pm
A
Hendon
FA Cup Q2
L
1-3
200
Kearney
Tue 20 Sep
7.45pm
H
Horsham
Isthmian Premier
D
2-2
90
OG, Wynter
Sat 24 Sep
3pm
A
Bognor Regis Town
Isthmian Premier
L
0-3
627
Tue 27 Sep
7.45pm
H
Clapton
London Senior Cup
W
3-0
42
Sat 1 Oct
3pm
A
Bishop's Stortford
Isthmian Premier
D
0-0
424
Sat 8 Oct
3pm
A
Kingstonian
FA Trophy Q3
W
2-2 (4-2 pens)
151
Vasiliou, Kearney
Sat 15 Oct
3pm
H
Billericay Town
Isthmian Premier
L
1-3
181
Kearney
Tue 18 Oct
7.45pm
H
Hastings Utd
Isthmian Premier
L
0-4
144
Sat 22 Oct
3pm
A
Canvey Island
Isthmian Premier
W
3-0
379
Siggers, Bani, Kearney
Tue 25 Oct
7.45pm
H
Brightlingsea Regent
Isthmian Premier
W
5-0
131
Kearney 3, Cornish, Wynter
Sat 29 Oct
3pm
A
Uxbridge
FA Trophy R1
L
2-4
Kearney, Bani
Sat 5 Nov
3pm
A
Hornchurch
Isthmian Premier
L
0-2
Tue 8 Nov
7.45pm
A
Hullbridge Sports
Velocity Trophy
L
2-3
Kearney, Vasiliou
Sat 12 Nov
3pm
H
Margate
Isthmian Premier
L
1-2
Wynter
Sat 19 Nov
3pm
A
Cray Wanderers
Isthmian Premier
W
1-0
Vasiliou
Tue 22 Nov
7.45pm
H
Corinthian Casuals
Isthmian Premier
D
1-1
Siggers
Sat 26 Nov
3pm
H
Enfield Town
Isthmian Premier
L
0-2
Sat 3 Dec
3pm
A
Herne Bay
Isthmian Premier
D
1-1
Long
Tue 6 Dec
7.45pm
H
Woodford Town
London Senior R2
Sat 10 Dec
3pm
H
Carshalton Athletic
Isthmian Premier
Tue 13 Dec
7.45pm
H
Kingstonian
Isthmian Premier
Sat 17 Dec
3pm
A
Lewes
Isthmian Premier
Mon 26 Dec
3pm
H
Haringey Borough
Isthmian Premier
Mon 2 Jan
3pm
A
Potters Bar Town
Isthmian Premier
Sat 7 Jan
3pm
H
Folkestone Invicta
Isthmian Premier
Sat 14 Jan
3pm
A
Aveley
Isthmian Premier
Sat 21 Jan
3pm
H
Hornchurch
Isthmian Premier
Sat 28 Jan
3pm
A
Margate
Isthmian Premier
Sat 4 Feb
3pm
H
Cray Wanderers
Isthmian Premier
Sat 11 Feb
3pm
A
Enfield Town
Isthmian Premier
Tue 14 Feb
7.45pm
H
Bowers & Pitsea
Isthmian Premier
Sat 18 Feb
3pm
A
Horsham
Isthmian Premier
Sat 25 Feb
3pm
H
Bognor Regis Town
Isthmian Premier
Sat 4 Mar
3pm
A
Hastings United
Isthmian Premier
Sat 11 Mar
3pm
A
Billericay Town
Isthmian Premier
Sat 18 Mar
3pm
H
Bishops Stortford
Isthmian Premier
Sat 25 Mar
3pm
A
Corinthian Casuals
Isthmian Premier
Sat 1 Apr
3pm
H
Canvey Island
Isthmian Premier
Sat 8 Apr
3pm
A
Brightlingsea Regent
Isthmian Premier
Mon 10 Apr
3pm
H
Potters Bar Town
Isthmian Premier
Sat 15 Apr
3pm
H
Herne Bay
Isthmian Premier
Sat 22 Apr
3pm
A
Carshalton Athletic
Isthmian Premier